Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1349,404
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,62910,333
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6549,106
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7488,543
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83810,463
WoomeraAustralia 15,7969,816
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3879,562
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0371,266
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 725450
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3322,071
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6812,288
Wiarton, OnCanada 704437
Windsor, OnCanada 506314
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,062660
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,558968
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8632,400
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6314,120
WajimaJapan 10,0146,223
WakamatsuJapan 9,8606,127
WakayamaJapan 10,3956,459
WakkanaiJapan 9,0515,624
WajirKenya 12,9638,056
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7767,939
WindhoekNamibia 12,9728,061
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0528,110
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0098,084
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,146
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1148,149
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1628,179
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1238,155
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2628,241
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,097
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1358,162
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1038,143
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7148,522
WintonNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
WarsawPoland 7,5614,699
WroclawPoland 7,4244,613
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2436,365
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4177,094
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6396,611
WauSudan 11,5827,197
WaddingtonUk 6,3073,919
Waco, TxUsa 1,379857
Wake IslandUsa 9,6866,019
Wakeeney, KsUsa 986613
Wakefield, NeUsa 652405
Walhalla, ScUsa 979608
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,3581,466
Walnut, IlUsa 7848
Warren, OhUsa 686427
Warren, PaUsa 833518
Warrenton, MoUsa 390243
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,085674
Washington, IaUsa 276171
Washington, InUsa 398247
Water Valley, MsUsa 915569
Watertown, NyUsa 1,081672
Watertown, SdUsa 708440
Watertown, WiUsa 8956
Wauseon, OhUsa 417259
Waverly, OhUsa 626389
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,361845
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,134705
Waynesboro, TnUsa 806501
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,299807
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 950590
Wellsburg, WvUsa 721448
West Chester, PaUsa 1,123698
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9101,187
West Point, GaUsa 1,085674
West Point, NyUsa 1,261784
White Hall, IlUsa 364226
Whitestown, InUsa 357222
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,228763
Wichita, KansasUsa 872542
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4171,502
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,112691
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,185737
Williamson, WvUsa 763474
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,016631
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,316818
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,123698
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,167725
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,316818
Windsor, IlUsa 356221
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 734456
Winnebago, MnUsa 447278
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3811,480
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 660410
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,154717
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0351,265
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,065662
Woodstock, VaUsa 967601
Wooster, OhUsa 616383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -