Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3565,193
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6015,345
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4295,238
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7835,458
ViennaAustria 7,5954,720
VitebskBelarus 7,7644,824
VassourasBrazil 8,5645,322
VicosaBrazil 8,4575,255
VitoriaBrazil 8,5645,322
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0424,998
VarnaBulgaria 8,6325,364
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,099683
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7331,698
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1121,312
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0291,261
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,7481,707
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,7711,722
ValdiviaChile 9,2575,753
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2625,755
VallenarChile 8,1485,063
ValparaisoChile 8,5615,320
VanguardiaColombia 4,4992,796
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5073,422
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7074,168
VestervigDenmark 6,6024,103
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1681,969
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1351,948
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0001,864
VilsandiEstonia 7,1524,444
VaasaFinland 6,8244,240
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8823,034
VeravalIndia 12,6887,885
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3078,269
ValentiaIreland 5,7703,586
VeniceItaly 7,5514,692
VeronaItaly 7,4684,641
VicenzaItaly 7,4984,659
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7824,836
ViterboItaly 7,7464,814
VolterraItaly 7,6044,725
VientianeLaos 13,2208,215
VarenaLithuania 7,5834,712
VilniusLithuania 7,5804,710
VeracruzMexico 2,6471,645
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6464,130
VaernesNorway 6,3493,945
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3543,949
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6164,112
VillarricaParaguay 8,2675,137
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3145,167
VanavaraRussia 8,5665,323
VasileviciRussia 7,9884,964
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6914,779
VerhojanskRussia 7,2994,536
ViljujskRussia 7,9244,924
VitimRussia 8,5385,306
Vize IslandRussia 6,4544,011
VladivostokRussia 9,6826,016
VolgogradRussia 8,9365,553
VologdaRussia 7,8004,847
VoronezRussia 8,4535,253
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6083,485
VytegraRussia 7,5324,681
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5639,049
ValenciaSpain 7,0994,411
ValladolidSpain 6,6644,141
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3563,950
VisbySweden 7,0434,376
VanTurkey 9,8406,114
ValleyUk 6,0643,768
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1745,079
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8051,743
Valdez, AkUsa 4,2902,666
Valentine, NeUsa 940584
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6951,675
Vermillion, SdUsa 645401
Vevay, InUsa 513319
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,107688
Victoria, TxUsa 1,6431,021
Viroqua, WiUsa 253157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -