Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9656,814
UaupesBrazil 5,1713,213
UbatubaBrazil 8,5865,335
UberabaBrazil 8,0815,022
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3431,456
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4496,493
UpernavikGreenland 3,8202,374
UummannaqGreenland 3,7732,344
UdineItaly 7,5664,701
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0865,024
UenoJapan 10,2976,399
UnzendakeJapan 10,7656,689
UrakawaJapan 9,2935,775
UshibukaJapan 10,8286,729
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9486,182
UwajimaJapan 10,6136,595
UkmergeLithuania 7,5154,670
UtenaLithuania 7,5354,682
UlaangomMongolia 9,7856,080
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8736,135
UlgiiMongolia 9,8816,140
UliastaiMongolia 9,9966,212
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8726,135
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8736,135
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2736,384
UfaRussia 8,7375,429
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6924,158
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4365,863
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1804,462
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2435,744
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5914,717
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1774,460
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9424,935
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6114,108
Umm BeninSudan 11,5637,185
UmeňSweden 6,7124,171
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4698,369
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2798,251
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2968,262
UrfaTurkey 9,7346,049
UsakTurkey 9,0885,647
Uman’Ukraine 8,2935,153
UzgorodUkraine 7,8944,905
Uniontown, PaUsa 827514
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 524326
Urbana, IlUsa 261162
Urbana, OhUsa 504313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -