Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8816,761
ShkoderAlbania 8,2355,117
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7894,840
SaltaArgentina 7,8414,872
San AntonioArgentina 9,5385,927
San LuisArgentina 8,7075,411
San RafaelArgentina 8,7945,465
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1145,664
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1865,087
SarmientoArgentina 9,9606,189
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7709,178
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7639,174
SalzburgAustria 7,4324,619
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7536,061
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9876,206
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8716,134
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7922,978
SaveBenin 9,5375,926
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1814,462
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0364,993
SalvadorBrazil 8,0204,983
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7795,455
SantaremBrazil 6,0473,758
SantosBrazil 8,5655,323
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3005,158
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6044,104
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4884,653
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8075,473
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5935,340
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4615,258
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7054,167
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4465,248
São PauloBrazil 8,5085,287
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2675,137
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0753,775
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6844,775
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8674,889
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2575,131
SobralBrazil 7,0764,397
SoureBrazil 6,2633,892
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4584,635
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1755,701
SurubimBrazil 7,7554,819
SadovoBulgaria 8,5495,313
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4995,281
SofiaBulgaria 8,4195,232
SiemreapCambodia 13,6968,511
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3591,466
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8451,146
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8891,174
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3632,090
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9911,859
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9351,202
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7241,072
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 600373
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1431,331
Scott, SkCanada 1,8581,155
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9611,218
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0771,290
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,439894
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0512,518
Simcoe, OnCanada 893555
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 906563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3571,465
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0861,918
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4701,535
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0551,277
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6811,045
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6891,049
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3451,457
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5824,090
SalCape Verde 6,8164,235
SantiagoChile 8,6245,359
SewellChile 8,6945,403
ShanghaiChina 11,2737,005
ShantouChina 12,2557,615
ShenyangChina 10,1256,292
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3702,094
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7442,327
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6212,250
SibenikCroatia 7,8934,905
SplitCroatia 7,9424,935
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0274,367
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6734,147
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1011,927
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2412,014
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1741,973
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0891,919
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1641,966
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1981,988
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0691,907
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1641,966
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1021,928
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2722,034
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1481,956
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0651,905
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0281,882
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2061,992
San GabrielEcuador 4,7612,959
SalloumEgypt 9,4235,856
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6345,986
SohagEgypt 10,2566,373
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2186,350
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1671,968
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8676,753
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7004,163
StrasbourgFrance 7,0624,389
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6363,502
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3493,324
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3005,779
SchleswigGermany 6,8004,226
StuttgartGermany 7,1424,438
SamosGreece 9,0255,608
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7775,454
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0355,614
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5932,233
SiguiriGuinea 8,3315,177
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0491,895
SzegedHungary 7,9544,943
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6814,773
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7542,954
SagarIndia 12,5657,808
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3767,069
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4168,337
SemnanIran 10,5646,565
ShahroudIran 10,5426,551
ShirazIran 11,1266,914
ShannonIreland 5,8213,617
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3794,585
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0444,999
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3355,180
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5014,661
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6394,747
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2485,126
SigonellaItaly 8,2965,155
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0635,632
SagaJapan 10,7116,656
SaigoJapan 10,2916,395
SakaiJapan 10,3596,437
SakataJapan 9,7316,047
SapporoJapan 9,2815,767
SaseboJapan 10,7466,677
SendaiJapan 9,7406,052
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6416,613
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6176,597
ShinjoJapan 9,7236,042
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4406,488
ShirakawaJapan 9,8776,138
ShizuokaJapan 10,1676,318
SumotoJapan 10,3976,461
SuttsuJapan 9,3565,814
SuwaJapan 10,0826,265
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4955,279
SavannakhetLaos 13,3328,285
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3984,597
SiluteLithuania 7,3534,569
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3715,202
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0359,343
SalimaMalawi 13,7858,566
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0018,700
SibuMalaysia 14,6349,094
SanMali 8,5495,313
SegouMali 8,4365,243
SikassoMali 8,6245,359
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8889,873
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9521,835
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1846,328
SainshandMongolia 10,1446,303
SafiMorocco 6,8984,286
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0094,355
SittweMyanmar 13,0818,129
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3473,944
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7493,573
SaiqOman 11,9937,453
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4247,720
SurOman 12,1267,535
SialkotPakistan 11,5427,172
SibbiPakistan 11,6967,268
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3315,177
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5604,077
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2478,232
SandomierzPoland 7,7094,790
SniezkaPoland 7,3864,590
SuwalkiPoland 7,5154,670
SzczecinPoland 7,1444,440
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6314,121
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3813,344
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4262,129
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9579,916
Satu MareRomania 7,9914,965
SibiuRomania 8,2125,103
SulinaRomania 8,5685,324
SadrinskRussia 8,7925,463
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3894,592
SalekhardRussia 7,7494,815
SaratovRussia 8,7275,423
SejmcanRussia 7,1254,427
SelagoncyRussia 7,7914,841
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4305,239
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8645,508
SmolenskRussia 7,8834,899
SociRussia 9,2005,717
SortovalaRussia 7,2674,516
SuntarRussia 8,1675,075
SurgutRussia 8,4055,223
SverdlovskRussia 8,6455,372
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9154,919
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6402,262
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4586,498
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5719,055
SingaporeSingapore 14,9969,318
SliacSlovakia 7,7234,799
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4226,477
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2626,377
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6524,134
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7574,199
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6254,117
SevilleSpain 6,8344,247
SennarSudan 11,4987,145
ShambatSudan 11,2436,987
ShendiSudan 11,2166,970
StenseleSweden 6,5124,046
StockholmSweden 6,9164,298
StorlienSweden 6,4083,982
SundsvallSweden 6,6824,152
SantisSwitzerland 7,2504,505
SongeaTanzania 13,6338,471
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2768,250
SongkhlaThailand 14,4368,971
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6438,478
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2458,852
SurinThailand 13,5398,413
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2005,717
SokodeTogo 9,3595,816
SfaxTunisia 8,2065,099
SousseTunisia 8,1235,048
SamsunTurkey 9,2375,740
SiirtTurkey 9,8236,104
SivasTurkey 9,4095,847
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7566,684
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1143,799
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7473,571
SarataUkraine 8,4915,277
SarnyUkraine 7,9124,917
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8315,487
SumyUkraine 8,3265,174
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6737,254
SaltoUruguay 8,7855,459
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7591,714
Safford, AzUsa 2,0981,304
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,401871
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7041,059
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 399248
Saint Paul, NeUsa 752467
Saint Peter, MnUsa 445277
Salem, InUsa 442274
Salem, OrUsa 2,7291,696
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9051,184
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,572977
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6401,019
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6761,663
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8661,781
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4272,130
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8671,781
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 616383
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8351,762
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8271,756
Santuck, ScUsa 1,010628
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 607377
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,319820
Scott City, KsUsa 1,113692
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,197744
Scottsburg, InUsa 442274
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6641,655
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6611,654
Sedan, KsUsa 828514
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6461,644
Selma, AlUsa 1,149714
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,343835
Seymour, InUsa 442274
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 583362
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,466911
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,162722
Sioux City, IaUsa 599372
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 640398
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 237147
Southport, NcUsa 1,330827
Sparta, IlUsa 453282
Spencer, WvUsa 770479
Spickard, MoUsa 443275
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3051,432
Spooner, WiUsa 460286
Springfield, IlUsa 266165
Springfield, MissouriUsa 663412
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6953,539
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 545339
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 398248
Stambaugh, MiUsa 433269
Stamford, CtUsa 1,261784
State College, PaUsa 948589
State University, MsUsa 1,023636
State University, NmUsa 1,9451,208
Staunton, VaUsa 963598
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,490926
Steffenville, MoUsa 345214
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7611,716
Storm Lake, IaUsa 504313
Storrs, CtUsa 1,391864
Subiaco, ArUsa 906563
Summerville, ScUsa 1,287800
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4871,546
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 485301
Syracuse, NeUsa 589366
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,066662
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6016,587
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1542,582
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3672,713
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0143,116
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0714,394
SocotraYemen 12,8417,980
SenangaZambia 13,0328,098
SerenjeZambia 13,3948,323
SeshekeZambia 13,2148,211
SolweziZambia 13,0058,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -