Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6335,364
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4905,276
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7515,438
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6066,591
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8554,881
RosarioArgentina 8,8395,492
RichmondAustralia 14,7839,187
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1948,820
RecifeBrazil 7,8304,866
RemansoBrazil 7,4854,651
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1943,849
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6405,369
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5995,344
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7474,814
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1611,343
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,049652
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,499931
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,501933
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6282,254
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4071,496
Roberval, QcCanada 1,487924
RuoqiangChina 10,9786,822
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7702,343
RandersDenmark 6,7114,170
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0781,913
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0821,915
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9914,965
RumipambaEcuador 4,9203,057
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1826,327
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3006,401
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0596,251
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5163,428
RostockGermany 6,9584,324
RhodesGreece 9,2015,718
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0543,140
ReykhólarIceland 4,7782,969
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7972,981
RamsarIran 10,3206,413
RashtIran 10,2346,359
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0013,729
RadicofaniItaly 7,6964,782
Resia PassItaly 7,3554,570
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6704,766
RivoltoItaly 7,5614,699
Rolle PassItaly 7,4624,637
RomeItaly 7,8094,853
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8034,849
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5974,721
RumoiJapan 9,1865,708
RigaLatvia 7,3554,570
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4304,617
RodriguesMauritius 16,42110,204
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6045,968
RabatMorocco 6,9784,336
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4368,349
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8727,999
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4458,355
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6338,472
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0628,117
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9748,684
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1138,149
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9038,018
RivasNicaragua 3,4382,136
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9257,410
RebolyRussia 7,1054,415
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8725,513
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3047,024
RagaSudan 11,3447,049
RashadSudan 11,4607,121
RenkSudan 11,5937,204
RumbekSudan 11,7817,321
RanongThailand 14,1608,799
Roi EtThailand 13,4078,331
RizeTurkey 9,4685,883
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6076,592
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4445,247
RomnyUkraine 8,2785,144
RovnoUkraine 7,9434,936
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6637,248
RochaUruguay 9,2355,738
Racine, WiUsa 12376
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,134705
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,161722
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,164723
Reading, PaUsa 1,119695
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7661,719
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6501,025
Redding, CaUsa 2,7601,715
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5921,611
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5841,606
Rensselaer, InUsa 220137
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,131703
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,131703
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 950590
Rochester, MnUsa 336209
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 940584
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 572355
Rockwell City, IaUsa 487303
Rome, GaUsa 980609
Roseau, MnUsa 927576
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7571,713
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6751,041
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,160721
Rushville, IlUsa 292181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -