Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4016,463
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0238,714
ParanaArgentina 8,7315,426
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6375,367
PehuajoArgentina 9,1105,661
PergaminoArgentina 8,9475,560
PigeArgentina 9,2775,765
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6095,350
PosadasArgentina 8,4495,251
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2155,105
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5695,325
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2125,725
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52710,892
Port HedlandAustralia 16,46310,230
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3023,295
ParakouBenin 9,4515,873
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8274,864
ParacatuBrazil 7,8984,908
ParanaBrazil 7,4034,600
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6055,347
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9074,913
ParintinsBrazil 5,9543,700
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9244,302
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6905,400
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0485,001
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4144,607
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7204,797
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1135,041
PeixeBrazil 7,3154,546
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5684,703
PicosBrazil 7,2964,534
PiraiBrazil 8,5735,327
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6524,755
PompeuBrazil 8,1915,090
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9744,955
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1273,808
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5525,314
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2193,865
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9185,542
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1874,466
PosseBrazil 7,6334,743
PlevenBulgaria 8,4305,239
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5385,305
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8718,620
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5531,586
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9171,813
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4771,540
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,028639
Peterborough, OnCanada 898558
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,032641
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8601,777
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4171,502
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,109689
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7351,078
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7781,726
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2842,041
Princeton, BcCanada 1,429888
ParronChile 8,7085,411
Puerto AysenChile 9,8766,137
Puerto MonttChile 9,4385,865
Punta ArenasChile 10,7306,668
PingbianChina 11,5257,162
PeralesColombia 4,4212,747
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5372,819
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6082,242
PragueCzech Republic 7,3474,566
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1501,958
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1241,941
PoloDominican Republic 3,1681,969
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0441,892
PichilingueEcuador 4,9113,052
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8863,036
PuyoEcuador 4,9883,099
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8836,142
ParisFrance 6,7214,176
PerpignanFrance 7,1254,428
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,23411,331
Port-GentilGabon 10,7066,653
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7932,978
PotsdamGermany 7,1274,429
PatrasGreece 8,6665,385
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9382,447
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6632,276
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9012,424
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0861,918
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0431,891
PecsHungary 7,8664,888
PambanIndia 14,1688,804
PuneIndia 13,0398,102
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3309,526
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9749,305
PadovaItaly 7,5294,678
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4264,615
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1385,057
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1195,045
PantelleriaItaly 8,1425,060
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4744,644
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7694,828
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7294,803
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8814,897
PiacenzaItaly 7,4294,617
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5554,695
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6224,736
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9124,917
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1145,042
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8274,864
PrizziItaly 8,1745,079
PakseLaos 13,4628,366
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6499,103
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0449,970
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0819,993
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3057,025
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1975,094
PatheinMyanmar 13,4468,356
PutaoMyanmar 12,2547,615
PyiMyanmar 13,2188,214
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8097,960
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2458,231
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3258,281
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1428,166
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1721,971
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1476,305
PohangNorth Korea 10,4786,511
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3206,413
PadidanPakistan 11,9897,450
PanjgurPakistan 11,8477,362
ParachinarPakistan 11,2957,019
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0027,458
PeshawarPakistan 11,3177,032
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4578,362
PilarParaguay 8,3065,161
PiscoPeru 6,3583,951
PiuraPeru 5,3403,319
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4243,992
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5818,439
PoznanPoland 7,3284,554
PrzemyslPoland 7,8314,867
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5364,061
PortalegrePortugal 6,6114,108
Porto Portugal 6,4193,989
PavelecRussia 8,2635,135
PecoraRussia 7,7274,802
PermRussia 8,4225,234
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6064,727
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3884,591
PjatigorskRussia 9,3065,783
PoronajskRussia 8,6465,373
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9055,534
Providenja BayRussia 5,5963,477
PskovRussia 7,4784,647
PodorSenegal 7,4824,650
PopradSlovakia 7,7524,817
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3688,929
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0888,755
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3204,548
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3178,897
Port SudanSudan 11,2146,968
ParamariboSuriname 5,2443,259
PiteňSweden 6,6594,138
PalmyraSyria 9,9426,178
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0805,643
PhetchabunThailand 13,4118,334
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3858,318
PhraeThailand 13,2408,227
PhuketThailand 14,3948,945
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3668,927
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6698,494
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9388,661
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4272,751
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2323,872
PoltavaUkraine 8,4275,237
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9785,579
PradoUruguay 9,2005,717
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2595,754
Palestine, IlUsa 368229
Pana, IlUsa 313194
Paoli, InUsa 442274
Paris, IlUsa 261162
Park Rapids, MnUsa 704438
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,317818
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,474916
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,091678
Pawhuska, OkUsa 874543
Pawnee City, NeUsa 628390
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3991,491
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,314817
Peoria, IlUsa 177110
Perry, OkUsa 969602
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,188738
Philo, OhUsa 643400
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2271,384
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 941585
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 922573
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 660410
Pipestone, MnUsa 619385
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 764475
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,261784
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,514941
Pocahontas, ArUsa 709440
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9201,193
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 660410
Pontiac, IlUsa 13483
Pontotoc, MsUsa 884550
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7141,687
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,431889
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,179732
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7141,687
Portage, WiUsa 200125
Portland, MaineUsa 1,535954
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6911,672
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 192119
Prescott, ArUsa 973605
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2641,407
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,207750
Princeton, InUsa 476296
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,459907
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,375855
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5952,855
PetaukeZambia 13,5558,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -