Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3364,559
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2285,113
OranArgentina 7,7004,785
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80710,444
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6979,754
OstendeBelgium 6,6174,112
ObidosBrazil 5,9533,699
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8925,526
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,132703
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,132703
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3485,809
OdenseDenmark 6,7964,223
OtavaloEcuador 4,7912,977
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5027,148
OuluFinland 6,8294,244
OroomiehIran 9,9966,212
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6894,778
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6055,347
ObihiroJapan 9,2045,720
OfunatoJapan 9,6255,981
OitaJapan 10,6556,621
OkayamaJapan 10,4126,470
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3567,057
OmaezakiJapan 10,2116,345
OmuJapan 9,0675,634
OnahamaJapan 9,8606,127
OsakaJapan 10,3356,422
OshimaJapan 10,1406,301
OtaruJapan 9,2845,769
OwaseJapan 10,3616,438
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1654,452
OujoaMorocco 7,2934,532
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6427,856
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2568,238
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8858,628
OphirNew Zealand 13,9368,660
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9898,072
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1008,762
OcotalNicaragua 3,1871,980
OrlandNorway 6,2783,901
OsloNorway 6,5384,063
OhotskRussia 7,7494,815
OkhotskRussia 7,7494,815
OlekminskRussia 8,2955,154
OlenekRussia 7,5764,708
OmskRussia 9,0785,641
OnegaRussia 7,3434,563
OrenburgRussia 9,0185,604
OymyakonRussia 7,4144,607
OviedoSpain 6,4894,032
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5164,049
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9013,667
OdessaUkraine 8,5135,290
OvrucUkraine 8,0144,980
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 806501
Oakdale, NeUsa 734456
Oakland, MdUsa 923574
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0471,272
Oconto, WiUsa 315196
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,176731
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,056656
Olathe, KsUsa 612380
Olivia, MnUsa 558347
Olympia, WaUsa 2,7071,682
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 573356
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 581361
Oolitic, InUsa 398247
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6841,046
Orono, MeUsa 1,6441,021
Oshkosh, WiUsa 208129
Oswego, NyUsa 1,035643
Ottawa, IlUsa 13483
Ottawa, KsUsa 612380
Owensboro, KyUsa 524326
Owosso, MiUsa 413256
Ozark, ArUsa 906563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -