Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1136,906
NeuquenArgentina 9,2695,760
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0995,654
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1348,162
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5649,050
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8749,243
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7909,812
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1851,358
NatitingouBenin 9,2795,766
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6175,355
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4876,517
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3906,456
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5181,564
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7871,732
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2651,407
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8211,132
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4712,157
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8481,148
North Bay, OnCanada 898558
N’DjamenaChad 10,2356,360
NanchangChina 11,7357,292
NanjingChina 11,2867,013
NanningChina 12,5907,823
NicosiaCyprus 9,6105,972
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9164,298
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1201,939
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1241,941
NegeleEthiopia 12,6187,841
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5997,208
NandiFiji 11,5997,208
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9354,310
NancyFrance 6,9684,330
NantesFrance 6,5644,079
NiceFrance 7,3534,569
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0654,390
NurembergGermany 7,2074,478
NurnbergGermany 7,2044,477
NaxosGreece 8,9825,581
NanortalikGreenland 3,5542,209
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5732,220
NordGreenland 5,0933,165
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3972,111
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6745,390
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8727,999
New DelhiIndia 12,0207,469
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0004,971
NaganoJapan 10,0206,227
NagasakiJapan 10,7826,700
NagoJapan 11,4727,129
NagoyaJapan 10,2206,351
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5237,161
NaraJapan 10,3186,412
NazeJapan 11,2266,976
NemuroJapan 9,0525,625
NiigataJapan 9,8626,128
NikkoJapan 9,9496,182
NobeokaJapan 10,7176,660
NairobiKenya 12,9748,062
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1005,033
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5966,584
NidaLithuania 7,3354,558
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8209,209
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3959,567
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6018,452
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6978,512
NaraMali 8,2165,106
NioroMali 8,0424,997
NemaMauritania 8,1145,042
NouakchottMauritania 7,2974,534
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8097,960
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1028,142
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4768,374
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,246
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3982,112
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9226,166
NiameyNiger 9,1085,660
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3193,927
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4303,996
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6493,511
NawabshahPakistan 12,0607,494
NokkundiPakistan 11,6087,213
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5334,681
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9978,076
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3964,596
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2525,749
NikolaevRussia 8,5225,296
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3935,215
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0854,403
NizneangarskRussia 8,9785,579
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1925,712
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0755,018
NovgorodRussia 7,5424,687
NovosibirskRussia 9,1775,703
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4528,981
No. 6Sudan 10,8096,717
NyalaSudan 10,9946,832
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2358,224
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5118,396
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2988,885
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1618,178
NarathiwatThailand 14,4969,008
NigdeTurkey 9,4435,868
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2106,345
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5965,342
Napoleon, NdUsa 422262
Napoleon, OhUsa 422262
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 699434
Natchez, MsUsa 1,201746
Neosho, MoUsa 714444
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,491926
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,236768
New Castlen, PaUsa 768477
New Hampton, IaUsa 280174
New London, WiUsa 246153
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,359845
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,362847
New Ulm, MnUsa 445277
New YorkUsa 1,261784
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,287800
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,274792
Newark, NjUsa 1,254779
Newberry, MiUsa 490304
Newberry, ScUsa 1,102685
Newkirk, OkUsa 890553
Newnan, GaUsa 1,085674
Newport, TnUsa 867539
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2293,250
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,251778
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 688427
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8491,771
North Loup, NeUsa 817508
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 970603
Norton, KsUsa 945587
Norwalk, OhUsa 548341
NdolaZambia 13,2508,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -