Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9306,792
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9186,785
MilianaAlgeria 7,4984,659
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0537,490
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9039,261
Malarg EArgentina 8,8655,509
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5025,905
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4645,881
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7715,451
MendozaArgentina 8,6015,345
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5975,343
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6775,392
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1478,791
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0179,332
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45710,226
MeekatharraAustralia 16,96610,543
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4669,611
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4619,608
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5259,648
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7979,817
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9099,265
MuharraqBahrain 11,3547,055
MinskBelarus 7,7524,817
MogilevBelarus 7,8624,885
MaunBotswana 13,3158,274
MacapaBrazil 6,0363,751
MacauBrazil 7,4584,634
MaceioBrazil 7,9154,918
MachadoBrazil 8,3715,202
ManausBrazil 5,8303,623
MarabaBrazil 6,6514,133
MaringaBrazil 8,2335,116
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0433,755
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9404,934
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7394,809
MonteiroBrazil 7,6664,764
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0234,986
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3324,556
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6844,775
MamfeCameroon 10,2666,379
MarouaCameroon 10,3036,403
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9091,808
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,137706
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8221,132
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8012,362
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1471,956
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8701,162
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7871,732
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9871,235
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7721,101
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,308813
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,281796
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,549963
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,199745
Morden, MbCanada 1,042648
Muskoka, OnCanada 847526
MoundouChad 10,5926,582
MatecanaColombia 4,3622,711
MoroniComoros 14,3078,890
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5904,716
MarstalDenmark 6,8334,246
Melville HallDominica 3,9792,472
MichesDominican Republic 3,1991,988
MocaDominican Republic 3,0811,915
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0441,892
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9741,848
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1751,973
MilagroEcuador 5,0203,119
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5705,947
MinyaEgypt 10,0646,254
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3726,446
MassawaEritrea 11,7087,276
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5383,442
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9464,316
MarseilleFrance 7,2364,497
MontpellierFrance 7,1454,440
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5193,429
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6565,379
MakokouGabon 10,9476,803
MayumbaGabon 11,0656,876
MitzicGabon 10,8226,725
MkamboGabon 11,0006,835
MoandaGabon 11,1396,922
MouilaGabon 10,9796,823
MagdeburgGermany 7,0644,389
MunichGermany 7,3254,552
MünsterGermany 6,8494,256
MethoniGreece 8,7765,453
MilosGreece 8,9565,565
MitiliniGreece 8,8945,527
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8885,523
MacentaGuinea 8,5165,292
MamouGuinea 8,1695,076
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8154,857
MiskolcHungary 7,8514,879
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6768,498
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9637,434
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9728,061
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4458,355
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0828,751
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7248,528
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8669,238
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9108,644
MashhadIran 10,7306,668
Malin HeadIreland 5,8043,607
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6204,735
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1985,094
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2785,144
MilanItaly 7,3654,577
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3194,548
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6944,781
ManIvory Coast 8,7655,446
MaebashiJapan 10,0026,215
MaizuruJapan 10,2726,383
MakurazakiJapan 10,9076,778
MatsueJapan 10,3756,447
MatsumotoJapan 10,0706,257
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5436,551
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3927,079
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1956,335
MishimaJapan 10,1276,293
MitoJapan 9,9336,173
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1906,332
MiyakoJapan 9,5605,941
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7717,314
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8266,727
MiyazakiJapan 10,7916,705
MombetsuJapan 9,0705,636
MoriokaJapan 9,5955,962
MuroranJapan 9,3665,820
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5356,547
MutsuJapan 9,4485,871
Ma’AnJordan 10,1916,333
MafraqJordan 10,0236,228
MombasaKenya 13,4118,334
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1178,772
MaseruLesotho 14,2528,856
MonroviaLiberia 8,6155,354
MisratahLibya 8,6855,397
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8569,232
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8569,232
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4289,587
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0419,347
MakhangaMalawi 14,0348,721
MangochiMalawi 13,8898,631
MwmosaMalawi 14,0378,723
MzimbaMalawi 13,5678,431
MzuzuMalawi 13,5678,430
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9409,284
MersingMalaysia 14,8829,248
MiriMalaysia 14,3408,911
MaleMaldives 14,5669,052
MenakaMali 8,9375,553
MoptiMali 8,5235,296
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2536,372
MazatlanMexico 2,6491,646
MeridaMexico 2,3641,469
Mexico CityMexico 2,7071,682
MonterreyMexico 2,1051,308
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7481,708
MaantyMongolia 9,9306,171
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1166,286
MatadMongolia 9,7846,080
MurenMongolia 9,7646,067
MarrakechMorocco 7,0334,370
MeknesMorocco 7,0824,401
MideltMorocco 7,2184,486
MaputoMozambique 14,4608,986
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3598,923
MandalayMyanmar 12,8587,990
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9888,071
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8898,631
MindatMyanmar 12,9388,040
MonywaMyanmar 12,8527,986
MyeikMyanmar 13,8898,631
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4727,751
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8054,229
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2228,216
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5168,399
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4808,376
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8298,594
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6378,474
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3502,082
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3792,100
MagariaNiger 9,6856,018
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9116,159
MaradiNiger 9,5055,906
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1046,278
MakurdiNigeria 10,0536,247
MinnaNigeria 9,7496,058
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7216,662
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3183,926
MajisOman 11,8107,339
MasirahOman 12,2907,637
Muscat  Oman 11,9697,438
MultanPakistan 11,7217,284
MurreePakistan 11,3657,062
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2368,225
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7174,795
MoyobambaPeru 5,5023,419
MactanPhilippines 13,2728,248
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9908,072
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3883,970
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2186,971
MagadanRussia 7,4504,630
MahackalaRussia 9,5975,963
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9344,309
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9344,309
MarkovoRussia 6,3013,915
MinusinskRussia 9,3495,810
MogocaRussia 8,9975,591
MoscowRussia 8,0194,983
MurmanskRussia 6,7794,212
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9236,787
MatamSenegal 7,6934,780
MogadishuSomalia 13,3048,267
MadridSpain 6,8204,238
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8144,235
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4034,600
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9844,340
MelillaSpain 7,1864,465
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1834,463
MalakalSudan 11,6977,269
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3708,930
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1524,444
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1388,164
Mae SariangThailand 13,2638,242
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4198,339
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3328,285
MalatyaTurkey 9,5815,954
MersinTurkey 9,5425,930
MuglaTurkey 9,1505,686
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1913,847
ManstonUk 6,5164,049
MeloUruguay 9,0245,608
MercedesUruguay 8,9675,572
MontevideoUruguay 9,1995,716
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,160721
Madison, FlUsa 1,358844
Madison, InUsa 496308
Madison, NeUsa 652405
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10666
Manhattan, KsUsa 756470
Manitowoc, WiUsa 240149
Marble Hill, MoUsa 549341
Marengo, IlUsa 2415
Marion, InUsa 290180
Marion, NcUsa 922573
Marquette, MichiganUsa 497309
Marshall, TxUsa 1,170727
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,002622
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7702,964
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 671417
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1751,352
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 459285
Mcminnville, TnUsa 780484
Mcpherson, KsUsa 841523
Medford, WiUsa 342212
Mellette, SdUsa 855531
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 799496
Mena, ArUsa 906563
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,098682
Mexia, TxUsa 1,340833
Mexico, MoUsa 432268
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9951,240
Midland, TxUsa 1,6241,009
Milan, MnUsa 637396
Milbank, SdUsa 692430
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,411877
Milford, DeUsa 1,241771
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,155718
Millen, GaUsa 1,219758
Millport, OhUsa 686427
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,478919
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12980
Minden, NeUsa 833518
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 446277
Minonk, IlUsa 14490
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0381,267
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,283797
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14490
Monmouth, IlUsa 207129
Monroe, NcUsa 1,087675
Montevideo, MnUsa 637396
Montgomery AlUsa 1,126700
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6701,038
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,205749
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,319820
Morganton, NcUsa 922573
Moro, OrUsa 2,5711,597
Morris, MnUsa 694431
Morrison, IlUsa 8452
Mount Airy, NcUsa 903561
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 507315
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 244152
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 388241
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,457906
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 467290
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 744463
Muskegon, MiUsa 257159
Muskogee, OkUsa 899558
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1192,560
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9022,425
MaracayVenezuela 4,1212,561
MaturinVenezuela 4,4042,737
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0132,494
MeridaVenezuela 4,1272,565
MagoyeZambia 13,3818,315
MansaZambia 13,1258,156
MbalaZambia 13,1558,174
MfuweZambia 13,5358,411
MisamfuZambia 13,2438,229
MonguZambia 12,9628,055
MpikaZambia 13,3938,323
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6158,460
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4028,328
MumbwaZambia 13,2808,252
MwinilungaZambia 12,8147,963
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,9348,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -