Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0494,380
LuandaAngola 11,6817,259
LuenaAngola 12,4467,734
La PlataArgentina 9,1495,685
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5474,690
La RiojaArgentina 8,2815,146
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8845,521
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4146,472
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9954,968
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4419,595
LavertonAustralia 15,4809,620
LearmonthAustralia 16,92310,516
LongreachAustralia 14,7089,140
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7079,139
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9988,698
Low HeadAustralia 15,4549,603
LinzAustria 7,4724,643
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9403,691
LerwickUk 5,9403,691
La PazBolivia 6,8734,271
LavrasBrazil 8,3815,208
LencoisBrazil 7,7954,844
LinharesBrazil 8,4965,280
LondrinaBrazil 8,2675,137
LomBulgaria 8,3205,170
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8571,154
La Tuque, QcCanada 725451
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2492,019
Langara, BcCanada 3,4532,146
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,119695
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0011,243
London, OnCanada 657408
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0791,913
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8391,143
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6291,634
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6854,154
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2265,112
LanzhouChina 11,2096,965
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0247,472
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5572,832
LimonCosta Rica 3,6332,258
LarnacaCyprus 9,6535,999
LimassolCyprus 9,6365,988
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0568,113
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4137,714
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6324,121
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2572,024
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1001,926
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2182,000
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0111,871
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7902,976
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2383,255
LuxorEgypt 10,3966,460
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1501,957
Laucala BayFiji 11,5477,176
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2234,488
Le MansFrance 6,6374,124
LilleFrance 6,6664,142
LyonFrance 7,0734,395
LambarnGabon 10,8296,729
LastourvilleGabon 11,0416,861
LibrevilleGabon 10,6746,633
LeipzigGermany 7,1564,447
LindenbergGermany 7,1974,472
LamiaGreece 8,6585,380
LarissaGreece 8,6005,344
LemnosGreece 8,7385,430
LimnosGreece 8,7455,434
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9002,423
LabeGuinea 8,0825,022
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7914,220
La CeibaHonduras 2,9511,834
La MesaHonduras 2,9771,850
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4177,095
LudhianaIndia 11,7477,300
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2825,147
LatinaItaly 7,8644,887
LatronicoItaly 8,1685,076
LecceItaly 8,2905,152
LodwarKenya 12,5257,783
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0168,088
LiepajaLatvia 7,2514,506
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3724,581
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9114,294
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3485,188
LabuanMalaysia 14,1878,816
LuqaMalta 8,3825,209
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0822,537
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7911,734
LashioMyanmar 12,7387,916
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2898,258
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3498,295
LagosNigeria 9,7166,038
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3233,929
LillehammerNorway 6,4614,015
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6417,234
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8534,880
LimaPeru 6,1523,823
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0058,082
LisbonPortugal 6,5164,049
LeninbadRussia 10,6066,591
LevsiRussia 8,4595,257
LungiSierra Leone 8,2065,099
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6434,750
LanzaroteSpain 6,7644,203
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7874,218
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2904,530
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3094,542
LatakiaSyria 9,7166,038
LampangThailand 13,2328,223
LoeiThailand 13,2908,258
Lop BuriThailand 13,5998,451
LomeTogo 9,5765,951
LeemingUk 6,1913,847
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9403,691
London, EnglandUk 6,4093,983
London-GatwickUk 6,4313,996
LynehamUk 6,3053,918
L’VovUkraine 7,8924,904
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3705,201
LozovajaUkraine 8,5685,325
LubnyUkraine 8,3235,172
LuckUkraine 7,9024,911
LuganskUkraine 8,7285,424
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 255158
La Harpe, IlUsa 207129
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,359844
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,392865
Lake City, FlUsa 1,462909
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,245773
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8021,120
Lamar, MoUsa 626389
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,478918
Lancaster, WiUsa 15093
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,607999
Langdon, NdUsa 1,024636
Laramie, WyUsa 1,377856
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8821,169
Larned, KsUsa 962598
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,269789
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3381,453
Laurel, MdUsa 1,081672
Lawrence, KsUsa 612380
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,481921
Le Mars, IaUsa 572355
Lebanon, MoUsa 573356
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 546339
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 660410
Leitchfield, KyUsa 577359
Lenoir, NcUsa 922573
Lewisburg, TnUsa 821510
Lewisburg, WvUsa 884549
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2581,403
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,560969
Lexington, MoUsa 546339
Lexington, VaUsa 957595
Libby, MtUsa 2,1681,347
Lincoln, NeUsa 654406
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,002622
Lisbon, NdUsa 826513
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 874543
Llano, TxUsa 1,525948
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,162722
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6951,674
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6901,671
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7091,683
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7361,079
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,179732
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 530330
Louisville, MsUsa 1,023636
Loup City, NeUsa 825512
Lowville, NyUsa 1,119696
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,463909
Luling, TxUsa 1,589987
Lusk, WyUsa 1,259782
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,003624
LivingstoneZambia 13,3638,304
LundaziZambia 13,5648,429
LusakaZambia 13,4108,333
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4028,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -