Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2006,960
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4297,102
KhostAfghanistan 11,3477,051
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9666,814
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9167,405
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02510,579
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5904,716
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7686,070
KandiBenin 9,3445,807
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5571,589
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 954593
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 952592
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4691,534
Kenora, OnCanada 936582
Kingston, OnCanada 1,037644
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1852,601
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2402,014
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2821,418
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,264786
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8206,724
KashiChina 10,8106,718
KunmingChina 12,4447,733
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5307,165
KhargaEgypt 10,2756,385
KosseirEgypt 10,4536,495
KajaaniFinland 6,9604,325
KuopioFinland 7,0634,389
KuusamoFinland 6,8864,279
KarlsruheGermany 7,0804,400
KasselGermany 6,9954,347
KonstanzGermany 7,2134,482
KumasiGhana 9,3015,780
KalamataGreece 8,7775,454
KerkiraGreece 8,4485,250
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9025,532
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5892,230
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8002,983
KankanGuinea 8,3975,218
KindiaGuinea 8,1285,051
KissidougouGuinea 8,4035,222
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6254,117
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4547,739
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4557,739
KeszthelyHungary 7,7534,818
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9873,099
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8127,962
KotaIndia 12,3687,686
KozhikodeIndia 13,8758,622
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2449,473
KermanIran 11,2426,986
KermanshahIran 10,4086,468
Khoram AbadIran 10,5496,555
KilkennyIreland 5,9253,682
KingstonJamaica 2,9401,827
KagoshimaJapan 10,8676,753
KanazawaJapan 10,1026,277
KaruizawaJapan 10,0326,234
KatsuuraJapan 10,0546,248
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1006,276
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0535,626
KobeJapan 10,3486,430
KochiJapan 10,5346,546
KofuJapan 10,0956,273
KumagayaJapan 10,0096,220
KumamotoJapan 10,7376,672
KumejimaJapan 11,5517,178
KureJapan 10,5166,535
KushiroJapan 9,1425,681
KutchanJapan 9,3225,793
KyotoJapan 10,2936,396
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8686,132
KitaleKenya 12,6537,863
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9386,797
KufraLibya 9,8926,147
KaunasLithuania 7,5014,661
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3084,541
KybartaiLithuania 7,4694,642
KarongaMalawi 13,4428,353
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5159,019
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0888,754
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8639,236
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5889,065
KuantanMalaysia 14,7539,168
KuchingMalaysia 14,7809,185
KayesMali 7,9284,926
KeniebaMali 8,0585,008
KidalMali 8,6805,394
KitaMali 8,1885,088
KoutiaMali 8,5665,323
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4216,476
KisinevMoldova 8,3745,204
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6636,005
KhatgalMongolia 9,6766,013
KhovdMongolia 9,9836,204
KhujirtMongolia 10,0396,238
KhutagMongolia 9,7676,069
KenitraMorocco 6,9744,334
KalewaMyanmar 12,7357,913
KathaMyanmar 12,6147,839
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1628,800
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1588,177
KengtungMyanmar 12,8988,015
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4167,715
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3168,275
KathmanduNepal 12,2227,595
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8697,997
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0618,116
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3228,278
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2028,204
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0338,099
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1848,193
KanoNigeria 9,7276,045
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3296,418
KarasjokNorway 6,5174,050
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1553,825
KristiansandNorway 6,5054,042
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2273,870
KhasabOman 11,6187,219
KarachiPakistan 12,1707,563
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1657,559
KhanpurPakistan 11,8697,375
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8397,357
KororPalau 12,9558,051
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7254,801
KlodzkoPoland 7,4554,633
KoszalinPoland 7,1704,455
KrakowPoland 7,6534,756
KalakanRussia 8,9215,543
KaliningradRussia 7,3554,570
KamenskoeRussia 6,6054,105
KandalaksaRussia 6,8974,286
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0774,398
KazanRussia 8,4395,244
KemRussia 7,1464,440
KerchRussia 8,8805,518
KhabarovskRussia 9,0395,617
KirenskRussia 8,7855,459
KirovRussia 8,1735,079
KljuciRussia 7,2604,512
KolpasevRussia 8,8145,477
KorfRussia 6,7484,194
KostromaRussia 7,9704,953
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4534,010
KotlasRussia 7,8424,873
KrasnodarRussia 9,0415,618
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1275,671
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5945,341
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0945,651
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2103,859
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7165,416
KurganRussia 8,8925,525
KurskRussia 8,3135,166
KyraRussia 9,6065,969
KigaliRwanda 12,5237,782
KoldaSenegal 7,7484,815
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2705,139
KosiceSlovakia 7,8354,869
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0028,701
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0286,232
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3908,942
KadugliSudan 11,4367,107
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9516,805
KassalaSudan 11,5227,160
KhartoumSudan 11,2506,991
KostiSudan 11,4657,124
KalmarSweden 7,0174,360
KaresuandoSweden 6,4904,033
KarlstadSweden 6,6914,158
KristianstadSweden 6,9464,316
KamishliSyria 9,8666,131
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7018,514
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8898,631
Khon KaenThailand 13,3798,314
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7768,561
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5568,424
KairouanTunisia 8,0975,031
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5965,963
KarsTurkey 9,6335,986
KastamonuTurkey 9,0995,654
KayseriTurkey 9,4195,853
KonyaTurkey 9,3265,795
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0956,273
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9236,788
KinlossUk 5,9213,680
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4675,262
KievUkraine 8,1745,079
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7065,410
KirovogradUkraine 8,4095,225
KlepininoUkraine 8,7515,438
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4975,280
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8214,860
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4995,281
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 289180
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0721,288
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 576358
Keene, NhUsa 1,400870
Kenton, OhUsa 445276
Kenton, OkUsa 1,322821
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0751,290
Kimball, NeUsa 1,245773
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8783,032
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,031641
Kinston, NcUsa 1,252778
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6751,662
Knoxville, TnUsa 836519
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6512,890
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0653,147
KabompoZambia 12,9308,035
KabweZambia 13,3418,290
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3408,289
KafirondaZambia 13,1778,188
KaomaZambia 13,0668,119
KasamaZambia 13,2438,229
KasempaZambia 13,0608,116
KawambwaZambia 13,0468,107
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6068,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -