Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1386,921
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2436,987
JuninArgentina 9,0045,595
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3045,160
JacobinaBrazil 7,7294,803
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3494,567
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7524,817
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9834,961
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5235,296
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0741,289
JiuquanChina 10,8696,754
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6142,246
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1001,926
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1151,936
JoensuuFinland 7,1534,445
JokioinenFinland 7,0514,381
JyvskylFinland 7,0244,365
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7102,306
JulianehbGreenland 3,5272,192
JagdalpurIndia 13,1408,165
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7139,764
JerusalemIsrael 10,0086,219
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3662,092
JosNigeria 9,9216,165
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2863,285
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2973,292
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8457,361
JhelumPakistan 11,4787,133
JiwaniPakistan 11,9607,432
JuliacaPeru 6,7004,163
JakutskRussia 7,9174,919
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2065,721
JenisejskRussia 8,8225,482
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9785,579
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8665,509
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6596,624
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1486,928
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7907,326
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1188,773
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8634,265
JubaSudan 12,0827,508
JokkmokkSweden 6,5174,050
JönköpingSweden 6,8344,247
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8324,246
JendoubaTunisia 7,9494,940
JerbaTunisia 8,2735,141
JerseyUk 6,4133,985
JaltaUkraine 8,8505,499
Jackson, MsUsa 1,102685
Jackson, TnUsa 733455
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,460907
Jacksonville, IlUsa 256159
Johnstown, PaUsa 875544
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6032,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -