Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6175,354
In SalahAlgeria 8,1405,058
InnsbruckAustria 7,3704,580
IbiriteBrazil 8,3205,170
IguatuBrazil 7,3814,587
IlheusBrazil 8,1435,060
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7704,207
IndaialBrazil 8,7055,409
IpameriBrazil 7,8744,893
IraiBrazil 8,5485,312
IreceBrazil 7,6504,754
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8544,881
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9123,674
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1533,824
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1885,088
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5545,315
ItapevaBrazil 8,4355,242
ItirucuBrazil 7,9584,945
ItuacuBrazil 7,9144,918
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0324,991
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8242,376
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9651,221
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8842,413
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7351,700
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1162,558
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2434,501
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9934,967
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1376,921
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0411,889
IzobambaEcuador 4,8503,014
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9436,179
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1691,970
IoanninaGreece 8,4975,280
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7122,307
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8012,984
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6327,850
IranshahrIran 11,6997,270
IstranaItaly 7,5244,675
IidaJapan 10,1456,304
IizukaJapan 10,6566,622
IrakoJapan 10,2646,378
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8737,378
IrozakiJapan 10,1806,326
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8667,374
IshinomakiJapan 9,7046,030
IwamizawaJapan 9,2465,745
IzuharaJapan 10,6626,626
IrbidJordan 9,9846,204
IfraneMorocco 7,1334,433
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0908,756
IlorinNigeria 9,6766,013
InchonNorth Korea 10,4456,491
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7193,554
IslamabadPakistan 11,3917,079
IquitosPeru 5,3563,328
IloiloPhilippines 13,3058,268
IasiRomania 8,2925,153
IcaRussia 7,5584,697
IlirnejRussia 6,2573,888
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6195,356
IrkutskRussia 9,4325,861
Ivdel’Russia 8,2465,124
IbizaSpain 7,2694,517
IspartaTurkey 9,2325,737
IstanbulTurkey 8,8795,518
IzmirTurkey 8,9795,580
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9814,959
IzmailUkraine 8,5025,283
Imperial, NeUsa 1,080671
Independence, KsUsa 826514
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,240771
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 363226
Indianola, IaUsa 429266
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 783487
Inverness, FlUsa 1,601995
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 343213
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 432268
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,036644
IsokaZambia 13,3558,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -