Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0296,854
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1005,034
HuamboAngola 12,1777,567
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6459,722
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4669,611
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4819,620
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5389,034
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0323,127
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8152,371
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0711,287
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,0751,289
Hamilton, OnCanada 757470
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4531,524
Harrow, OnCanada 512318
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7371,701
Hope, BcCanada 2,6121,623
HaikouChina 12,8197,966
HailarChina 9,4655,881
HamiChina 10,5586,561
HetanChina 11,1246,912
HavanaCuba 2,2251,383
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2101,995
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2552,023
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0841,917
HelwanEgypt 9,9516,184
HurguadaEgypt 10,3306,419
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5863,472
HelsinkiFinland 7,1444,439
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1484,442
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5515,314
HamburgGermany 6,8804,275
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8794,275
HannoverGermany 6,9354,310
HelgolandGermany 6,7314,182
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3144,545
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1135,663
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4802,163
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5924,097
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7184,175
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1183,181
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2618,240
HaifaIsrael 9,9126,159
HaboroJapan 9,1455,683
HachijojimaJapan 10,2696,381
HachinoheJapan 9,5025,905
HagiJapan 10,5506,556
HakodateJapan 9,4215,854
HamadaJapan 10,4736,508
HamamatsuJapan 10,2226,352
HikoneJapan 10,2446,366
HimejiJapan 10,3616,438
HiradoJapan 10,7346,670
HirooJapan 9,2555,751
HiroshimaJapan 10,5046,527
HitaJapan 10,6786,635
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7936,707
HunLibya 8,9895,586
HomboriMali 8,6615,382
HomalinMyanmar 12,5467,796
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4248,342
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5708,432
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7078,518
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
HororataNew Zealand 13,6898,506
HyderabadPakistan 12,1537,552
HuanucoPeru 5,9373,689
HelPoland 7,2774,522
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0355,614
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3695,200
HatangaRussia 7,2874,528
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5784,709
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6666,628
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7696,692
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7274,802
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4297,724
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4246,477
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9956,211
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5529,043
HalaibSudan 10,9466,802
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4827,135
HudeibaSudan 11,1756,944
HaparandaSweden 6,7224,177
HarnosandSweden 6,6964,161
HamaSyria 9,8076,094
HassakahSyria 9,8936,148
Hua HinThailand 13,8548,609
HakkariTurkey 9,9436,179
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2933,910
HersonUkraine 8,5865,335
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0775,019
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,583984
Hanover, NhUsa 1,400870
Harrisburg, IlUsa 467290
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,047651
Hart, MiUsa 322200
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,353841
Hartington, NeUsa 672417
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,209751
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,140708
Hays, KsUsa 908564
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8681,782
Hebron, NeUsa 784487
Helena, MtUsa 1,8771,166
Hemlock, NyUsa 912567
Henderson, NcUsa 1,179732
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,010628
Hermit, CoUsa 1,589987
Hernando, MsUsa 824512
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,167725
Highmore, SdUsa 855531
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,205749
Hillsboro, IlUsa 356221
Hillsdale, MiUsa 339211
Holly, CoUsa 1,191740
Homer, AkUsa 4,5752,843
Hoopeston, IlUsa 227141
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 609378
Horton, KsUsa 609379
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,140708
Hot Springs, VaUsa 903561
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 431268
Houma, LaUsa 1,409876
Houston, TexasUsa 1,471914
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 700435
Huntsville, AlUsa 864537
Huron, SdUsa 776482
HanoiVietnam 12,8187,965
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9048,640
HarareZimbabwe 13,8068,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -