Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9576,808
FarahAfghanistan 11,2206,972
FormosaArgentina 8,2395,120
ForrestAustralia 16,49010,247
FrancistownBotswana 13,7358,535
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6554,757
FloraniaBrazil 7,5314,680
FlorestaBrazil 7,6264,739
FlorianoBrazil 7,1684,454
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8035,470
FormosaBrazil 7,7134,793
FortalezaBrazil 7,2034,476
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3255,173
FrancaBrazil 8,1845,085
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6791,043
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3901,485
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2481,397
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9531,835
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0311,262
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0361,887
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5181,564
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7401,703
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5951,612
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,8331,139
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8431,146
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7351,700
FayaChad 10,0926,271
FamagustaCyprus 9,6505,997
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6844,154
FarafraEgypt 9,9756,198
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1716,941
FichtelbergGermany 7,2524,506
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0244,365
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4485,250
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3912,107
FaranahGuinea 8,3035,160
FalconaraItaly 7,7454,813
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5974,721
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0374,994
FonniItaly 7,7264,801
FrontoneItaly 7,7134,793
FrosinoneItaly 7,8824,898
FukauraJapan 9,5675,945
FukueJapan 10,8306,730
FukuiJapan 10,1726,321
FukuokaJapan 10,6776,635
FukushimaJapan 9,8076,094
FukuyamaJapan 10,4636,502
FushikiJapan 10,0636,253
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4176,473
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3469,536
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,5829,683
FunchalMadeira 6,2753,899
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0762,533
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1204,424
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3173,926
FaroPortugal 6,7044,166
FerganaRussia 10,6326,607
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2065,099
FalunSweden 6,7244,178
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4824,028
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8625,507
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3962,732
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 714444
Fairfield, IaUsa 276171
Fairmont, MnUsa 445277
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 803499
Farmington, MeUsa 1,565973
Farmington, MnUsa 442275
Farmington, MoUsa 473294
Faulkton, SdUsa 866538
Fayette, IaUsa 254158
Fayetteville, ArUsa 808502
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,186737
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,498931
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,451902
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9871,235
Findlay, OhUsa 471293
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0981,304
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 446277
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 183114
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,343835
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 411255
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,247775
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8481,148
Fort Scott, KsUsa 685426
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 889553
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 351218
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,247775
Framingham, MaUsa 1,451902
Frankfort, KyUsa 583362
Franklin, LaUsa 1,381858
Franklin, PaUsa 768477
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,129701
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6811,666
Fullertonese, NdUsa 826513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -