Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8845,521
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6804,772
DavisAntarctica 16,98510,555
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0619,359
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9379,282
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,61710,326
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8889,252
DhakaBangladesh 12,6977,890
D’UccleBelgium 6,7284,181
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1815,084
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1264,428
DouradosBrazil 7,9834,961
DoualaCameroon 10,4326,483
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5611,592
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,293803
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6881,670
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5611,591
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1231,941
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,490926
Dryden, OnCanada 894555
DuianChina 11,2566,994
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1075,038
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3107,649
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9991,863
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1281,943
DabaaEgypt 9,6716,010
DakhlaEgypt 10,1706,320
DijonFrance 6,9864,341
DresdenGermany 7,2504,505
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9723,089
DebrecenHungary 7,9454,937
DalatangiIceland 5,1773,217
DaltonganjIndia 12,6157,839
DarbhangaIndia 12,3967,703
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2587,617
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2557,616
DumkaIndia 12,6157,839
DwarkaIndia 12,4947,764
DezfulIran 10,6686,629
DublinIreland 5,9523,699
DecimomannuItaly 7,7604,822
DobbiacoItaly 7,4594,635
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0515,624
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0006,214
DagorettiKenya 12,9758,063
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5514,692
DedzaMalawi 13,8018,576
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3826,451
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5595,940
DaweiMyanmar 13,7108,520
De BiltNetherlands 6,7014,164
De KooyNetherlands 6,6304,120
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6264,117
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2048,205
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6748,497
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9358,659
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4343,998
DalbandinPakistan 11,6577,244
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5357,168
DirPakistan 11,1936,955
DroshPakistan 11,1526,930
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8657,995
DohaQatar 11,4977,145
DorohoiRomania 8,1635,073
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1234,427
DudinkaRussia 7,6004,723
DzardzanRussia 7,3804,586
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3307,041
DakarSenegal 7,4074,603
DaruSierra Leone 8,4465,248
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5739,056
DamazinSudan 11,7037,272
DongolaSudan 10,8066,715
DamascusSyria 9,9456,180
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9456,180
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9706,196
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7576,685
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6138,459
DjerbaTunisia 8,2955,154
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7396,052
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9153,676
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0253,744
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5335,302
DonetskUkraine 8,7075,411
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6737,254
Dahlonega, GaUsa 962598
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 977607
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,243772
Danville, IlUsa 261162
Darlington, ScUsa 1,177732
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3511,461
David City, NeUsa 674419
Dayton, OhUsa 492306
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3311,448
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,276793
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4601,529
Decatur, IlUsa 245152
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7771,104
Delaware, OhUsa 567352
Delphine, InUsa 220137
Denton, MdUsa 1,160721
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,349838
Des Moines, IowaUsa 384239
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0421,269
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 741460
Detroit, MichiganUsa 475295
Dickson, TnUsa 697433
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9421,207
Dixon, IlUsa 7848
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,048651
Dover, DeUsa 1,160721
Dover, TnUsa 696432
Dublin, TxUsa 1,380858
Dubuque, IaUsa 13483
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 570354
Duquoin, IlUsa 467290
Durham, NhUsa 1,481921
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9214,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -