Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1976,958
ChlefAlgeria 7,4394,623
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8114,854
CeresArgentina 8,4845,272
ChamicalArgentina 8,4015,220
ChepesArgentina 8,4945,278
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0156,223
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7695,449
CórdobaArgentina 8,5625,320
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5725,327
CorrientesArgentina 8,3475,187
CairnsAustralia 14,1328,782
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0019,322
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17610,673
CedunaAustralia 16,10610,008
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7379,158
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8269,213
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0729,366
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1208,774
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4088,953
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,28810,121
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8377,977
CharnocksBarbados 4,3162,682
CotonouBenin 9,6566,000
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5675,324
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7105,413
CabroboBrazil 7,5674,702
CaceresBrazil 7,2334,495
CaetiteBrazil 7,8534,880
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6914,779
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8154,856
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2765,143
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4905,276
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3634,576
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2285,113
CaparaoBrazil 8,4925,277
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8924,904
CaratingaBrazil 8,4095,226
CaravelasBrazil 8,3955,217
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7854,838
CarolinaBrazil 6,9384,311
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4615,258
CataguasesBrazil 8,5255,297
CatalaoBrazil 7,9304,928
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1595,070
CaxiasBrazil 6,9764,335
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8355,490
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5904,716
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5105,288
ChapecoBrazil 8,5685,324
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9044,290
CipoBrazil 7,8484,877
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9144,296
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2645,135
CordeiroBrazil 8,6035,346
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6694,766
CorumbaBrazil 7,5474,690
CoximBrazil 7,6144,731
CrateusBrazil 7,1834,463
CuiabaBrazil 7,2564,509
CuritibaBrazil 8,5585,318
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1301,324
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1341,947
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8881,795
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1981,987
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2011,989
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4741,538
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6982,298
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3012,051
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6771,664
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3341,450
Chapais, QcCanada 1,383859
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8911,175
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1081,310
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1081,310
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9021,804
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9381,204
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3521,462
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,490926
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2331,388
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8711,162
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5422,201
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3522,083
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0591,280
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 928576
Comox, BcCanada 2,8601,777
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9081,807
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4731,537
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0031,245
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2081,372
ChicoChile 10,0216,227
ChillanChile 8,9305,549
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9325,550
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9764,956
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8906,146
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7715,451
ChangchunChina 9,8486,120
ChangduChina 11,8347,354
ChangshaChina 11,8657,373
ChengduChina 11,7997,332
ChongqingChina 11,8837,384
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1432,575
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7174,796
CamagueyCuba 2,5381,577
CasablancaCuba 2,2071,371
ChebCzech Republic 7,2444,501
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8864,279
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0921,921
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1181,938
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1311,945
CanarEcuador 5,0803,157
CairoEgypt 9,9346,173
CaenFrance 6,5254,055
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7974,224
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5153,427
CocobeachGabon 10,6486,617
CologneGermany 6,8724,271
ChiosGreece 8,9255,546
CorfuGreece 8,4485,250
ConakryGuinea 8,1015,034
CatacamasHonduras 3,0511,896
CholutecaHonduras 3,2171,999
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7808,563
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5157,777
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5157,777
ChahbaharIran 11,8927,390
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7743,588
ClonesIreland 5,8613,642
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7873,596
CorkIreland 5,8833,656
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8853,657
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7744,831
CameriItaly 7,3224,550
CampobassoItaly 7,9744,955
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7694,828
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8144,856
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6994,784
Cape MeleItaly 7,3944,595
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1265,049
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3015,158
CerviaItaly 7,6364,745
CiampinoItaly 7,8254,862
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5394,685
Cisa PassItaly 7,4724,643
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7614,823
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4664,640
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3635,197
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3175,168
ChibaJapan 10,0236,229
ChichibuJapan 10,0396,239
ChichijimaJapan 10,6886,641
ChoshiJapan 9,9736,197
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8456,118
ChilekaMalawi 13,9588,674
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7268,529
ChitipaMalawi 13,3748,310
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1461,334
ComitanMexico 2,9001,802
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7477,300
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7116,035
ChoirMongolia 10,0106,221
CasablancaMorocco 6,9384,312
ChindeMozambique 14,2888,879
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7488,543
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8928,632
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5038,391
CondegaNicaragua 3,2171,999
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3028,887
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8456,739
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3596,437
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5166,535
ChhorPakistan 12,1797,568
ChitralPakistan 11,1236,912
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3235,172
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9914,966
CajamarcaPeru 5,5913,474
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5013,419
ChiclayoPeru 5,5283,435
ChimbotePeru 5,8093,610
CuzcoPeru 6,4424,003
CzestochowaPoland 7,5624,699
CoimbraPortugal 6,4864,031
CalafatRomania 8,2895,151
CeahlauRomania 8,2145,105
ClujRomania 8,1075,038
ConstantaRomania 8,5865,336
CraiovaRomania 8,3165,168
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6504,132
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6224,736
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5834,091
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7133,550
Cape UelenRussia 5,3933,351
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9955,590
CaraRussia 8,7025,408
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1865,087
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2533,886
ChitaRussia 9,3185,790
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3085,784
CokurdahRussia 6,6744,147
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5545,316
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8118,582
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0046,217
CaceresSpain 6,6794,150
CadizSpain 6,8584,262
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8834,277
CordobaSpain 6,8854,279
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4428,974
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4648,367
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8148,584
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1858,193
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0428,104
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7528,546
ChumphonThailand 14,0958,759
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7955,466
CorumTurkey 9,2315,737
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5666,566
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7996,711
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2243,867
CernovcyUkraine 8,1065,037
ChernigovUkraine 8,1185,045
CarrascoUruguay 9,2045,720
ColoniaUruguay 9,1015,656
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5672,216
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 578359
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,160721
Camden, ScUsa 1,154717
Canton, NyUsa 1,176731
Cantonnw, SdUsa 653405
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,403872
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7441,084
Carlinville, IlUsa 331206
Casper, WyUsa 1,422884
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7141,687
Chambersburg, PaUsa 991616
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,110690
Charles City, IaUsa 331206
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,315817
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,306812
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 765476
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,050653
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,011628
Chaska, MnUsa 463288
Chattanooga, TnUsa 866538
Chazy, NyUsa 1,331827
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,364848
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,156719
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,144711
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,309813
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12175
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10263
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7511,709
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 605376
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,310814
Cincinnati, KyUsa 512318
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 514320
Circleville, OhUsa 592368
Clarinda, IaUsa 508316
Clark, SdUsa 781485
Clarksdale, MsUsa 927576
Clarksville, TnUsa 606376
Clayton, NmUsa 1,365848
Cleveland, OhioUsa 606376
Clinton, IaUsa 7848
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3233,308
Coldwater, MiUsa 339211
College Park, MdUsa 1,087675
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,371852
Columbia, MoUsa 459285
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,152716
Columbus, GaUsa 424263
Columbus, InUsa 442274
Columbus, KsUsa 768477
Columbus, OhioUsa 575358
Conception, MoUsa 551343
Concordia, KansasUsa 777483
Conway, ArUsa 839522
Conway, ScUsa 1,268788
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,156718
Corning, ArUsa 709440
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,320820
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7751,103
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,298807
Cortland, NyUsa 1,057657
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7531,711
Covington, LaUsa 1,248776
Covington, TnUsa 694431
Crete, NeUsa 670416
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,515942
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0506,245
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0506,245
CaracasVenezuela 4,1342,569
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5382,820
CoroVenezuela 3,9072,428
ChipataZambia 13,6098,457
ChomaZambia 13,3978,325
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0878,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -