Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1356,919
BustAfghanistan 11,3777,070
BatnaAlgeria 7,8274,863
BecharAlgeria 7,4854,651
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6724,767
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5834,712
BiskraAlgeria 7,8514,879
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3955,217
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9357,416
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0787,506
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0817,507
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1307,538
ByrdAntarctica 13,7238,528
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4025,843
BarilocheArgentina 9,4425,867
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0895,648
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9809,309
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2328,844
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0119,950
BrestBelarus 7,7024,786
BrusselsBelgium 6,7284,181
Belize CityBelize 2,7441,705
BeninBenin 9,6566,000
BohiconBenin 9,5695,946
BermudaBermuda 2,4091,497
BageBrazil 8,9265,546
BambuiBrazil 8,2105,102
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4515,252
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4644,638
BarcelosBrazil 5,4733,401
BarraBrazil 7,5484,691
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9084,293
BarreirasBrazil 7,5334,681
BelémBrazil 6,3353,937
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3195,169
BelterraBrazil 6,0533,762
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3084,541
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8205,481
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7324,805
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7034,787
BrevesBrazil 6,2303,871
BurgasBulgaria 8,6645,384
BurundiBurundi 12,5667,808
BatouriCameroon 10,7726,694
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,567974
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6131,623
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4971,552
Banff, AbCanada 2,2351,389
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 938583
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7341,699
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0251,259
Bissett, MbCanada 1,103685
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5111,560
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,030640
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2872,043
Brandon, MbCanada 1,196743
Broadview, SkCanada 1,373853
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1981,987
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0841,916
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2572,024
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9991,864
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1751,973
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1096,903
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9786,822
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9486,182
BeijingChina 10,5316,544
BarranquillaColombia 3,7502,330
Benito SalasColombia 4,5732,842
BogotáColombia 4,4252,750
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5504,691
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7497,301
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6527,241
BaniDominican Republic 3,1981,987
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1651,967
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1891,982
BahariyaEgypt 9,9276,169
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0036,216
BiarritzFrance 6,7824,214
BordeauxFrance 6,7584,200
BrestFrance 6,3113,922
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1375,678
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1365,677
BitamGabon 10,7206,661
BanjulGambia 7,5744,707
BerlinGermany 7,1354,434
BrockenGermany 7,0304,368
BokeGuinea 7,9034,911
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7714,829
BudapestHungary 7,7994,846
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8144,856
BangaloreIndia 13,7318,533
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3488,294
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0528,110
BikanerIndia 12,0037,459
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7769,182
BabolsarIran 10,4206,475
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5227,160
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2126,346
Bandar LengehIran 11,5247,161
BirjandIran 11,0636,875
BushehrIran 11,1006,897
BaghdadIraq 10,3726,445
BasraIraq 10,8006,711
BelmulletIreland 5,6913,536
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8683,647
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1375,057
BergamoItaly 7,3774,584
BolognaItaly 7,5534,694
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4234,613
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1975,094
BrindisiItaly 8,2475,125
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1055,658
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9415,556
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9846,204
BeirutLebanon 9,8526,122
BenghaziLibya 9,0575,628
BirzaiLithuania 7,4464,627
BitolaMacedonia 8,4255,236
BlantyreMalawi 13,9588,674
BvumbweMalawi 13,9838,689
BintuluMalaysia 14,4969,008
BamakoMali 8,3395,182
Bko-SMali 8,3525,190
BougounMali 8,4705,263
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1654,452
BaitagMongolia 10,1956,335
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7966,087
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7756,075
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8886,144
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0096,220
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1456,304
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7946,086
BulganMongolia 9,8216,103
BhamawMyanmar 12,5967,827
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9478,667
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2658,243
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3982,111
BilmaNiger 9,5675,945
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3335,800
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0243,743
BergenNorway 6,2523,885
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2543,886
BjornoyaNorway 6,0203,741
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2753,899
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2913,909
BadinPakistan 12,2477,611
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7917,327
BalakotPakistan 11,3147,030
BarkhanPakistan 11,7117,277
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8122,369
BascoPhilippines 12,3537,676
BialystokPoland 7,6024,724
BejaPortugal 6,6524,134
BragancaPortugal 6,5164,049
BistritaRomania 8,1295,051
BucharestRomania 8,4235,234
BajkitRussia 8,4555,254
BarabinskRussia 9,1025,656
BarnaulRussia 9,3585,815
BerezovoRussia 7,9974,969
BiserRussia 8,4315,239
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1355,676
BogdarinRussia 9,0555,627
BogucanyRussia 8,8145,477
BomnakRussia 8,6535,377
BorRussia 8,4755,266
BorzjaRussia 9,4225,855
BratskRussia 9,0175,603
BelgradeSerbia 8,0855,024
BoSierra Leone 8,3735,203
BontheSierra Leone 8,3435,185
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6454,751
BerberaSomalia 12,5307,786
BusanSouth Korea 10,5856,577
BadajozSpain 6,6774,149
BarcelonaSpain 7,1624,451
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7034,165
BabanusaSudan 11,2707,003
BaselSwitzerland 7,1234,426
BernSwitzerland 7,1594,448
BangkokThailand 13,7188,525
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6968,511
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3538,298
BizerteTunisia 7,9644,949
BalikesirTurkey 8,9255,546
BursaTurkey 8,9435,558
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6776,635
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8353,626
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9003,666
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8993,666
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2723,897
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3523,948
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4554,011
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6861,669
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,508937
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,099683
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8273,000
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8273,000
Batesville, MsUsa 915569
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,319820
Beaver City, NeUsa 926576
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 838521
Bedford, MaUsa 1,491926
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7211,070
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 240149
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8191,752
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1253,185
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,400870
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5812,847
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2842,662
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 338210
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,601995
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,079671
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 982610
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5451,581
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,054655
Blacksburg, VaUsa 925575
Blackville, ScUsa 1,199745
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7001,678
Blakely, GaUsa 1,298806
Block Island, RiUsa 1,340832
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2041,370
Booneville, MsUsa 840522
Boonton, NjUsa 1,230764
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,484922
Bowler, WiUsa 311194
Bowling Green, KyUsa 636395
Bowling Green, MoUsa 390243
Brenham, TxUsa 1,488925
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,329826
Brinkley, ArUsa 833518
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 859534
Brockport W, NyUsa 918571
Brodhead, WiUsa 5232
Broken Bow, NeUsa 916569
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,137707
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9641,220
Brunswick, MoUsa 485301
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3301,448
Buckhannon, WvUsa 829515
Bucyrus, OhUsa 533331
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 854530
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,280796
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 903561
Burlington, IowaUsa 230143
Burlington, VtUsa 1,312815
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4321,511
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7596,686
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2872,664
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0602,523
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7468,542
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7558,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -