Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockford, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockford, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockford, Il with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8884,902
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5434,687
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5434,687
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8564,882
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0905,649
AzulArgentina 9,2685,759
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8539,851
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55110,906
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5759,679
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6689,736
AmberleyAustralia 14,2818,874
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8536,122
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0936,272
AimoresBrazil 8,4445,247
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9524,942
AltamiraBrazil 6,2673,894
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3733,960
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5865,335
ApodiBrazil 7,4224,612
AracajuBrazil 7,9324,929
AracuaiBrazil 8,1445,061
AragarcasBrazil 7,4834,650
AraxaBrazil 8,1175,044
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7114,792
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6721,660
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6301,634
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9382,447
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7011,678
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5822,848
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 900559
Atikokan, OnCanada 756470
AbecheChad 10,5476,554
AntofagastaChile 7,5484,690
AricaChile 7,0034,352
AltaiChina 10,0116,221
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7422,947
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6862,912
AraucaColombia 4,3042,675
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0371,887
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1561,961
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1511,958
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7526,060
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0196,226
AswanEgypt 10,5506,556
AsyutEgypt 10,1716,321
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1841,978
AsmaraEritrea 11,7037,273
AssabEritrea 12,1457,547
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2497,612
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5724,705
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6924,780
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,78011,670
AccraGhana 9,5025,905
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7095,412
AthensGreece 8,8075,473
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8305,487
AasiaatGreenland 3,6212,250
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0752,532
AputiteqGreenland 4,3562,707
AkureyriIceland 4,9653,086
AgraIndia 12,1907,575
AhmedabadIndia 12,5197,779
AkolaIndia 12,8778,002
AllahabadIndia 12,4347,727
AmritsarIndia 11,6437,235
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3638,926
AbadanIran 10,8426,737
ArakIran 10,5576,560
AlbengaItaly 7,3864,590
AlgheroItaly 7,6264,739
AmendolaItaly 8,0424,997
AnconaItaly 7,7554,819
ArezzoItaly 7,6624,761
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2185,728
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2665,758
AbashiriJapan 9,0555,627
AburatsuJapan 10,8266,727
AikawaJapan 9,8906,146
AjiroJapan 10,1256,292
AkitaJapan 9,6455,993
AkuneJapan 10,8366,734
AomoriJapan 9,5125,911
AsahikawaJapan 9,1695,698
AsosanJapan 10,7146,658
AmmanJordan 10,0426,240
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4136,471
AinaziLatvia 7,3034,538
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8849,249
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0909,377
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1839,435
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8149,205
AtarMauritania 7,3664,577
AgalegaMauritius 15,1569,418
AcapulcoMexico 3,0061,868
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0906,270
AltaiMongolia 10,1496,307
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1086,281
AgadirMorocco 6,9924,345
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7014,164
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9588,673
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4818,377
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1078,145
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0988,139
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4232,127
AgadezNiger 9,3145,788
AsuncionParaguay 8,1685,076
ArequipaPeru 6,7534,196
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5797,817
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5815,332
AradRomania 8,0294,989
AjanRussia 8,1875,087
AldanRussia 8,3625,196
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9525,563
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5415,308
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5365,304
AnadyrRussia 5,9923,724
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3654,577
ArmavirRussia 9,1355,677
AstrakhanRussia 9,3025,780
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4446,490
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3093,921
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0334,371
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1684,454
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1304,431
Abu HamedSudan 10,9656,814
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6047,211
AqiqSudan 11,3957,081
ArbaatSudan 11,1766,945
AromaSudan 11,4737,130
AtbaraSudan 11,1666,939
Abu KamalSyria 10,0926,271
AleppoSyria 9,7366,050
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6888,506
AtakpameTogo 9,4605,878
AdanaTurkey 9,5635,942
AfyonTurkey 9,1465,684
AnkaraTurkey 9,1745,701
AntalyaTurkey 9,3175,790
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5096,531
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0173,739
AberporthUk 6,1153,800
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1333,811
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8505,499
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6665,385
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7237,285
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7157,280
ArtigasUruguay 8,7355,428
Aberdeen, MsUsa 912567
Aberdeen, SdUsa 830516
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7761,725
Abilene, TxUsa 1,433890
Ada, MnUsa 822511
Adrian, MiUsa 421262
Aiken, ScUsa 1,102685
Akron, OhUsa 653406
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,524947
Albany, GaUsa 1,220758
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,255780
Albert Lea, MnUsa 383238
Albion, NeUsa 734456
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7131,065
Aledo, IlUsa 207129
Alexandria, SdUsa 749466
Algona, IaUsa 411255
Alice, TxUsa 1,7721,101
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,151715
Alliance, NeUsa 1,129701
Alma, MiUsa 347216
Alpena, MichiganUsa 547340
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8471,148
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,338832
Amherst, MaUsa 1,327824
Amite, LaUsa 1,282797
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4852,787
Anderson, InUsa 357222
Anderson, ScUsa 960596
Angelica, NyUsa 915569
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 421262
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3672,092
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,433891
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8091,124
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 942585
Ashland, WiUsa 555345
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7861,731
Atchison, KsUsa 585363
Athens, GaUsa 1,047651
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,035643
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,259782
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8534,258
Auburn, NeUsa 628390
Augusta, GaUsa 1,164723
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8821,170
Aurora, IlUsa 9358
Austin, TxUsa 1,530951
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1616,314
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6066,591
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1162,558
AdenYemen 12,3107,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -